The Wizard of Oz
Orchid Awards
- Excellence in Program – Jennifer Mielbrecht
- Excellence in Program Art – Stephanie Mooney
- Excellence in Light Design – Tom Johnson
- Excellence in Light Execution – Tom Johnson, Tommy Galvin, Dave Huff, Tim Huff
- Excellence in Stage Management – Julie Beelman
- Excellence in Costume Design – Cindy Rumke
- Excellence in Set Design – Rick Kramer and Tom Bergquist
- Excellence in Special Effects – Tom Bergquist and Daniel Rose
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Gary Glass
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Matt Santeler
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Garrett Douthitt
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Jennifer Moore
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Erin Russell
- Excellence in Direction – Laura Berkemeier
- Excellence in Producing – Tom Bergquist and Pam Kaesemeyer
- Excellence in Musical Direction – Charles Wilhelm
- Excellence in Vocal Direction – Jacob Priddy
- Excellence in Orchestral Performance – Charles Wilhelm and Orchestra
- Excellence in Overall Performance Quality – Laura Berkemeier and Cast
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Rebecca Wiesman
- Excellence in Ensemble – Laura Berkemeier and Cast
Orchid Nominations
- Excellence in Sound Design – Eric Bardes
- Excellence in Sound Execution – Eric Bardes
- Excellence in Set Construction – Mike Surber
- Excellence in Choreography – Katey Blood
- Excellence in Dance Execution – Garrett Douthitt
- Excellence in Dance Execution – Jennifer Moore
- Excellence in Dance Execution – Jerry Wiesenhahn
- Excellence in Dance Execution – Emily Church
- Excellence in Production Effects – Brave Berlin
- Excellence in Overall Technical Quality – Tom Bergquist, Pam Kaesemeyer and Crew
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Piper Blessing
- Excellence in Ensemble – The Trees
- Excellence in Lobby Display – Molly Grace and Brieanne Sheehan
- Excellence in Projection Execution – Jeff Surber
And Then There Were None
Orchid Awards
- Excellence in Program – Jenny Mielbrecht
- Excellence in Set Construction – Mike Surber, Gary Fruhwirth, Don Phillips
- Excellence in Properties – Pam Kaesemeyer
- Excellence in Sound Execution – Jon Scheiding and Peter Weiglin
- Excellence in Stage Management – Cathy Roesener
- Excellence in Producing – Barbara Alenduff
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Richard Zenk
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Steve Phelan
- Excellence in Light Design – Tom Johnson
- Excellence in Direction – Jim Waldfogle
- Excellence in Set Design – Jim Waldfogle and Mike Surber
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Clint Bramkamp
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Mary Ventura
- Excellence in Ensemble – Jim Waldfogle and Cast
Orchid Nominations
- Excellence in House – Donna Surber
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Ray Lebowski
- Excellence in Sound Design – Peter Weiglin
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Kevin Schwallie
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Andrew Shamblin
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Bryce Willson
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Andrew Zuk
- Excellence in Program Art – Jenny Mielbrecht
- Excellence in Costume Design – Karen Vincenty
- Excellence in Overall Performance Quality – Jim Waldfogle and Cast
The Secret Garden
Orchid Awards
- Excellence in Costume Design – Faye Crawford and Linda Roll
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Rebecca Mactaggart
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Megan Ainsley Callahan
- Excellence in Stage Management – Vern Burns
Orchid Nominations
- Excellence in Set Design – John Schneider
- Excellence in Light Design – Chris Lipstreu
- Excellence in Light Execution – Tim Huff
- Excellence in Sound Design – Eric Bardes
- Excellence in Sound Execution – Eric Bardes
- Excellence in Properties – Pam Kaesemeyer
- Excellence in Make-up – Cindy Rumke
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Beth McClain Schnell
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Bryan Greaves
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Michael Williams
- Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Fred Tacon
- Excellence in Choreography – Jerry Wiesenhahn
- Excellence in Dance Execution – Fred Tacon and Megan Ainsley Callahan
- Excellence in Vocal Direction – Emma Church
- Excellence in Direction – Joey Schnell
- Excellence in Ensemble – Joey Schnell and Cast
- Excellence in Dialect Coaching – Jo Gately
- Excellence in Producing – Cheryl Boettger
Born Yesterday
Orchid Awards
- Excellence in Direction – jef brown
- Excellence in Program Art – Deborah Mitchell
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Wayne Kirsch
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Amy Stier
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Tim Rogers
- Excellence in Ensemble – jef brown and Cast
- Excellence in Costume Design – Faye Crawford and Cindy Rumke
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Lon Nease
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Jim Waldfogle
Orchid Nominations
- Excellence in Set Design – jef brown
- Excellence in Set Construction – Gary Fruhwirth
- Excellence in Producing – Pam Kaesemeyer
- Excellence in Program – Jenny Mielbrecht
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Steve Phelan
- Excellence in Acting in a Play – Mary Ann Fagel